Oso logo blue rgb

Ohio Science Olympiad

The Ohio State University

Download Scores as CSV (for Excel)

More download methods will be posted later...

Team Name
Battery Buggy
Boomilever
Density Lab
Elastic Launched Gliders
Mystery Architecture
Roller Coaster
Thermodynamics
Total
Placement
(Trial) Can You Dig It? (Trial Event)
(Trial) Ornithology (Trial Event)
McCord Junior High 0 1
Arbor Hills Junior High 0 2
Timberstone Junior High 0 3
Springfield Middle School 0 4
Mason Middle School 0 5
New Richmond Middle School 0 6
Milford Jr. High School 0 7
Walnut Hills Middle School 0 8
New Albany Middle School 0 9
Grandview Heights Middle School 0 10
Canal Winchester Middle School 0 11
Solon Middle School 0 12
Chardon Middle School 0 13
Beachwood Middle School 0 14
Kenston Middle School 0 15
Memorial Middle School 0 16
Shore Middle School 0 17
Warren Middle School 0 18
Eastern Middle School 0 19
Alexander Jr. High School 0 20
Vinton County Middle School 0 21
Seton Catholic Middle School 0 22
Hudson Middle School 0 23
Orville Middle School 0 24
Copley-Fairlawn Middle School 0 25
St. Barnabas School 0 26
Nordonia Middle School 0 27
St. Sebastian School 0 28
Tower Heights Middle School 0 29
Magsig Middle School 0 30
Hadley E. Watts Middle School 0 31
Northmont Middle School 0 32
West Liberty Salem Middle School 0 33
Westlake Lee Burnseon Middle School 0 34
North Royalton Middle School 0 35
Rocky River Middle School 0 36
A.I. Root Middle School 0 37
Buckeye Junior High School 0 38
St. Francis Xavier 0 39
State Office Team 0 40
St. Sebastian School -2 0 41
Tower Heights Middle School -2 0 42
Westlake Lee Burnseon Middle School -2 0 43
Rocky River Middle School -2 0 44
Buckeye Junior High School -2 0 45
Granville Middle School 0 46
Canal Winchester Middle School-2 0 47
McCord Junior High -2 0 48
Mason Middle School -2 0 49
New Albany Middle School -2 0 50
Memorial Middle School -2 0 51
Warren Middle School -2 0 52
Hadley E. Watts Middle School -2 0 53
Northmont Middle School -2 0 54
West Liberty Salem Middle School -2 0 55
Kenston Middle School-2 0 56
Walnut Hills Middle School -2 0 57
Team Name
Boomilever
Mission Possible
Mousetrap Vehicle
Sounds of Music
Thermodynamics
Wright Stuff
Total
Placement
(Trial) Detector Building (Trial Event)
(Trial) Ornithology (Trial Event)
Solon High School 0 1
Mentor High School 0 2
Mayfield High School 0 3
Beachwood High School 0 4
Chardon High School 0 5
Centerville High School 0 6
Northmont High School 0 7
Archbishop Alter High School 0 8
Mayfield High School -2 0 9
Northmont High School -2 0 10
Mason High School -2 0 11
Olentangy Liberty High School -2 0 12
Olentangy High School -2 0 13
State Office Team 0 14
Lehman Catholic High School 0 15
Ft. Loramie High School 0 16
Hudson High School 0 17
Revere High School 0 18
Copley High School 0 19
Nordonia High School 0 20
Archbiship Hoban High School 0 21
Bio-Med Science Academy 0 22
Westlake High School 0 23
St. Ignatius High School 0 24
St. Edward High School 0 25
Medina High School 0 26
Mason High School 0 27
St. Xavier High School 0 28
Loveland High School 0 29
Wyoming High School 0 30
Cincinnati Country Day School 0 31
Walnut Hills High School 0 32
Olentangy Liberty High School 0 33
New Albany High School 0 34
Olentangy Orange High School 0 35
Thomas Worthington High School 0 36
Olentangy High School 0 37
Columbus Academy 0 38
Warren High School 0 39
Alexander High School 0 40
Monroe Central High School 0 41
Northview High School 0 42
Ottawa Hills High School 0 43
Springfield High School 0 44
Shawnee High School 0 45
Sylvania Southview 0 46
Solon High School -2 0 47
Centerville High School -2 0 48
Westlake High School -2 0 49
Cincinnati Country Day School -2 0 50
New Albany High School -2 0 51
Hosted for free with Foundry. Learn more about Foundry, including how to host your competition with it. Foundry is free and open-source software hosted on GitHub. To report technical problems, please e-mail the webmaster. If you are an administrator for this event, click here to log in.